Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Report GFL Missed Pick-Up - Canton Township Residents ONLY


    Beginning the week of October 9, curbside collection of residential yard waste will revert back to your regular collection day.  GFL will no longer be collecting yard waste on Saturday.

    Please make sure all garbage, recycling and yard-waste is placed at the curb by 6:30 am, on your regular collection day, to ensure pick-up. GFL will not pick up garbage or recycling that is placed past the sidewalk on private property. All recycling must be placed separately from your garbage on the opposite side of your driveway. For questions or more information on solid waste collection visit or call GFL at 844/464-3587.

    Please provide your information below to help Canton and GFL track any residential missed pick up.   

    If your home was missed, please keep your garbage, yard waste and recycling at the curb and it will be collected. Please do not take your containers in at night as they are working longer hours than usual.

    We understand that rain and animals are a nuisance to bagged collection items.  Please note, our curbside collection guidelines do allow for the use of 32-gallon containers for both yard-waste and refuse.

    IMPORTANT: Once your form is submitted, you will get an auto response confirming your submission.   There is no need to follow up.   All missed pickups will be promptly forwarded to GFL for service.

    Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

  2. Please provide your complete address

  3. When is your collection day?*
  4. What was left at the curb?
  5. Leave This Blank:

  6. This field is not part of the form submission.